Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Master Cylinder Assy,Bearing 4 X4 Nbr,Thrust Bearing,T 126 Axle Roller,Kammani Pin Head,Gear Lever K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5526152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 21, 2024 01:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2024
Expired 659 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Controller General Of Defence Accounts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE GEE TRADERS | - | 05-11-2024 13:17:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JEYA ASSOCIATES | - | 09-11-2024 20:21:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 05-11-2024 20:04:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GEE GEE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Master Cylinder Assy,Bearing 4X4 NBR,Thrust Bearing,T 126 Axle Roller,Kammani Pin Head,Gear Lever k | 90430.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JEYA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Master Cylinder Assy,Bearing 4X4 NBR,Thrust Bearing,T 126 Axle Roller,Kammani Pin Head,Gear Lever k | 94180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Master Cylinder Assy,Bearing 4X4 NBR,Thrust Bearing,T 126 Axle Roller,Kammani Pin Head,Gear Lever k | 108810.00 | L3 |