Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cast Acrylic Sheet (610mm X610mm X25.4mm),Cast Acrylic Sheet (610mm X610mm X17.8mm),Cast Acrylic Sheet
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4484469
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 16, 2024 17:42
End Date
Expired 06/02/2024

Expired 941 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation: Office Of Dg ( Ns & M)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 HRMAC TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ROHEM Model : Plexiglas® GS 249 Title : Cast Acrylic 06-02-2024 01:50:19 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
2 KAN-THT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CAST Acrylic Sheet Model : CAST ACRYLIC SHEET Title : Cast Acrylic Sheet 05-02-2024 16:13:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 OM AGENCIES Make : NA Model : Cast Acrylic Sheet (610mmX610mmX25.4mm) Title : Cast Acrylic Sheet (610mmX610mmX25.4mm) 05-02-2024 17:10:34 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
4 P.D. Scientific Industries Make : Imported Model : CAST ACRYLIC SHEET Title : Cast Acrylic Sheet (610mmX610mmX25.4mm) 05-02-2024 16:50:41 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified