Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Table,Table Glass Top,Stick Orderly Cane,Bar Canopy,Flex Roll,Talc Sheet,Cold Lamination,Grou
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4634026 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 16, 2024 00:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/02/2024
Expired 922 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS | - | 23-02-2024 17:42:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPIKA ENTERPRISES | - | 23-02-2024 18:01:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | L1 TRADERS | - | 23-02-2024 17:17:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ROUND TABLE,TABLE GLASS TOP,STICK ORDERLY CANE,BAR CANOPY,FLEX ROLL,TALC SHEET,COLD LAMINATION,GROU | 132580.99 | L1 |
| 2 | BRS DISTRIBUTORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND TABLE,TABLE GLASS TOP,STICK ORDERLY CANE,BAR CANOPY,FLEX ROLL,TALC SHEET,COLD LAMINATION,GROU | 133030.99 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPIKA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND TABLE,TABLE GLASS TOP,STICK ORDERLY CANE,BAR CANOPY,FLEX ROLL,TALC SHEET,COLD LAMINATION,GROU | 135440.99 | L3 |