Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
01 Frl Brass Nipple 1 Slash 2 Inches To 8 Mm Pu Pipe ,02 Pu Tube 8 Id X 12 Od Mm 400 Psi,03
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4988527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 21:52
End Date
Expired 07/06/2024

Expired 818 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MACHINE TOOLS SYNDICATE

Contract Value

127100

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tarun Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELECTRO-MECH ENGG. CO. - 03-06-2024 14:00:55 MSE Qualified
2 ENGINEERING TRADE LINKERS - 03-06-2024 15:47:27 MSE Disqualified
3 MACHINE TOOLS SYNDICATE - 02-06-2024 11:52:11 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MACHINE TOOLS SYNDICATE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 01 - FRL BRASS NIPPLE 1 slash 2 inches TO 8 MM PU PIPE_,02 - PU TUBE 8 ID X 12 OD MM _ 400PSI,03 - 107711.87 L1
2 ELECTRO-MECH ENGG. CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 01 - FRL BRASS NIPPLE 1 slash 2 inches TO 8 MM PU PIPE_,02 - PU TUBE 8 ID X 12 OD MM _ 400PSI,03 - 113389.83 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
01 - FRL BRASS NIPPLE 1 slash 2 inches TO 8 MM PU PIPE_ NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 2650.000
02 - PU TUBE 8 ID X 12 OD MM _ 400PSI NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 15000.000
03 - PU SPIRAL COIL 10 METERS LONG WITHOUT FITTING NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 43700.000
04 - QRC WITH 8 MM NIPPLE ATTACHED FOR PU TUBE NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 3950.000
05 - NIPPLE 1 slash 4 inches FROM QRC TO PNEUMATIC TOOL NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 5150.000
06 - PU TUBE TO PU TUBE CONNECTOR 12 MM NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 1450.000
07 - AIR NOZZLE 1 slash 4inches BSP AIR HOSE NIPPLE 1 slash 4 X 1 slash 2 inches NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 52700.000
08 - JUBLEE CLAMP slash HOSE CLAMP CROME PLATED 1 slash 2 inches NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 2500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise