Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Pipe 1 Inch 6 Cm,Square Pipe 1 Inch,Square Pipe 1 Inch 3 Cm,Flat Ms Patti 2 X 6 Mm,Welding Rod
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5438746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 25, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 684 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KETAN AUTOMOBILES & WORKS | - | 16-10-2024 12:02:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES | - | 16-10-2024 12:58:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | RATTAN HARDWARE STORES | - | 16-10-2024 10:40:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RATTAN HARDWARE STORES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND PIPE 1 INCH 6 CM,SQUARE PIPE 1 INCH,SQUARE PIPE 1 INCH 3CM,FLAT MS PATTI 2 X 6 MM,WELDING ROD | 51574.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S DOOARS INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : ROUND PIPE 1 INCH 6 CM,SQUARE PIPE 1 INCH,SQUARE PIPE 1 INCH 3CM,FLAT MS PATTI 2 X 6 MM,WELDING ROD | 52669.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KETAN AUTOMOBILES & WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROUND PIPE 1 INCH 6 CM,SQUARE PIPE 1 INCH,SQUARE PIPE 1 INCH 3CM,FLAT MS PATTI 2 X 6 MM,WELDING ROD | 53069.00 | L3 |
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe , korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross ,hammagi jack well pump house ,adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Repair work of 800mm dia bws pipe line in 1) gaddi halla 150mm near air wall , 2) koralhalli infront of toll gate bridge ms pipe 3) near bannikatti indian petrol bunk 4) infront of nayara pentro bunk 100mm air vall 5) hammagi jack well pump no 1 and 2, 6) dambal hunasi thota expention joint 7) gaddi halla 90mm ms pipe 8) korlahalli 2nd bridge and dhoni cross 9) hammagi jack well pump house 10) adavisambapur bharath petrol bunk , lic office near ring road 11) papanasi kalmeshwar temple cross at gbcmc limits.
Read moreIron flat patti one and half inch,flat patti 1 inch,square pipe,round pipe,angle rod 2 inch,cutter
Read more
1 inch square pipe,1.5 inch round pipe,.75 inch round pipe,flat patti 25 mm,25 x 25mm square bar,wh
Read more
Ms 1 inch square pipe,ms 1.5 inch round pipe,ms .75 inch round pipe,ms flat patti 25 mm,25 mm x 25
Read more
Ms square pipe 1 x 1 inch,angle iron 1.5 x 1.5 inch,iron round pipe 1 inch heavy,iron flat patti 1
Read more
Roller,u channel,round pipe 1 inch,1 pt 5 inch square pipe,l channel 50 x 5mm,1 inch flat patti,squ
Read more
Ms pipe round 2 inch,ms pipe round 1.5 inch,ms pipe round 1 inch,flat patti 1 inch,flex grey 50 ft
Read more
of your Industry type