Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rewinding And Repairing Work Of Burnt Ceiling Fans Of Various Service Buildings Such As Weighbridges, Rest Shelters And Mt Ks Under Quarry Power Supply Of Dipka Expansion Project.
|
| Description |
Rewinding And Repairing Work Of Burnt Ceiling Fans Of Various Service Buildings Such As Weighbridges, Rest Shelters And Mt Ks Under Quarry Power Supply Of Dipka Expansion Project.
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_SECL_336725_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/DA/SO(EnM)/ e-tender/25-26/36 dtd-31/05/25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 700 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dipka Expansion Project, Dipka Area |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=349068 |
| Start Date | June 03, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/06/2025
Expired 445 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Making 25 nos. field rest shelters for mine premises at dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Making 25 nos. field rest shelters for mine premises at dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Read moreMiscellaneous electrical repairing work of rest shelters (06 nos.), weighbridges (12 nos.), boom barriers (03 nos.) and mtk 2 and 3 under quarry power supply at dipka expansion project for a period of 365 days.
Miscellaneous electrical repairing work of rest shelters (06 nos.), weighbridges (12 nos.), boom barriers (03 nos.) and mtk 2 and 3 under quarry power supply at dipka expansion project for a period of 365 days.
Read moreProviding of oil burnt shed in 240te dumper workshop of dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Providing of oil burnt shed in 240te dumper workshop of dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Read moreProviding drinking water at all the rest shelter in dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Providing drinking water at all the rest shelter in dipka expansion project of dipka area.
Read moreLaying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Laying and jointing of pipeline range at lower kusmunda-2 (east) quarry sump and old dipka quarry sump for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreMaintenance work of 6.6 kv overhead line/ feeders supplying power to 10/42 cum shovel /drills, weighbridges, pumps and lighting transformers at quarry of dipka expansion project.
Maintenance work of 6.6 kv overhead line/ feeders supplying power to 10/42 cum shovel /drills, weighbridges, pumps and lighting transformers at quarry of dipka expansion project.
Read moreDismantling and handling of old structural platforms of road weighbridges from different locations of dipka expansion project.
Dismantling and handling of old structural platforms of road weighbridges from different locations of dipka expansion project.
Read moreRepair / replacement of rusted profile sheet of sampling points and provide rest shelter of dipka expansion project at dipka area
Repair / replacement of rusted profile sheet of sampling points and provide rest shelter of dipka expansion project at dipka area
Read moreShifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di and re-arrangement of existing pipeline ranges of lk-1, lk-2e, lk-2w, old dipka quarry sump and laying and jointing of 02 nos. new pipeline ranges for dewatering activities of old dipka quarry at dipka expansion project.
Read moreShifting, di, extension of pipeline arrangement from old dipka quarry sump to chandni chowk junction by laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Shifting, di, extension of pipeline arrangement from old dipka quarry sump to chandni chowk junction by laying and jointing of pipeline for dewatering purposes at dipka expansion project.
Read moreof your Industry type