Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π« Procurement Opportunity: Cartridge Refills And Co2 Cylinders π« The Department Of Youth Affairs, Under The Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Cartridge Refills And Co2 Cylinders. π οΈ π Bid Submission Deadline: April 10, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Following Items: 4 Kg. Abc Type Refilling Cartridges βοΈ 2 Kg. Calling Agent Co2 Type Cartridges π« Co2 4.5 Kg Cylinders π« Water Type 9 L Cartridges π§ 25 Kg. Co2 Cylinders π« System All (Comprehensive) π Keywords: Cartridge Refills, Co2 Cylinders, Department Of Youth Affairs, Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports, Government Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
4 Kg. Abc Type Refiling,2 Kg. Calling Agent C02 Type,Co2 4.5 Kg,Water Type 9 L,25 Kg. Co2,System All
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Youth Affairs | Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4796149 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 19, 2024 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/04/2024
Expired 880 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vidya Gangacharan Tilante
Ministry:
Ministry Of Youth Affairs And Sports
Department:
Department Of Youth Affairs
Organisation:
Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (nyks) Delhi
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EASY FIRE CONTROL SYSTEMS | - | 08-04-2024 14:48:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | fireman firefighter | - | 20-03-2024 17:43:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HIGH END RISK PROTECTION | - | 30-03-2024 10:32:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | JHA GEN POWER INDIA | - | 21-03-2024 22:31:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY | - | 10-04-2024 14:47:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S LOTUS TECHNOLOGIES | - | 08-04-2024 15:48:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | nirmal sales corporation | - | 07-04-2024 09:32:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAINI FIRE SYSTEMS | - | 24-03-2024 13:01:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | - | 10-04-2024 10:52:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Void Fire Consultants | - | 01-04-2024 18:05:13 | N/A | Qualified |