Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Alert: Gi Pipes And Fittings For Infrastructure Projects 🏭 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Gi Iron Pipes And Associated Fittings, All 75mm In Diameter. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of These Essential Infrastructure Components. Keywords: Gi Iron Pipe, Gi Socket, Gi Coupler, Gi Tee Joint, Gi Elbow, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Infrastructure Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Gi Iron Pipe 75mm Dia,Gi Socket Or Coupler 75mm Dia,Gi Tee Joint 75mm Dia,Gi Elbow 75mm Dia,Gate Va
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4933074
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 17:39
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 821 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kamlesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 NOBLE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES - 31-05-2024 17:01:21 MII MSE Disqualified
2 P R ENTERPRISES - 25-05-2024 13:52:38 MII MSE Disqualified
3 PARAMOUNT INDUSTRIES - 31-05-2024 15:19:19 MII MSE Qualified
4 S L R INDUSTRIES - 30-05-2024 13:52:59 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PARAMOUNT INDUSTRIES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : GI Iron Pipe 75mm Dia,GI Socket or coupler 75mm dia,GI Tee joint 75mm dia,GI Elbow 75mm dia,Gate Va 183814.00 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise