Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ssd Flash Disk,Switch Mode Power Rectifier
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5461451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 01, 2024 22:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/10/2024
Expired 683 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : JINDAL Model : HARD DISK Title : SSD FLASH DISK | 24-10-2024 17:29:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES | Make : KAVISH Model : HARD DISK Title : SSD FLASH DISK | 24-10-2024 23:41:16 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | R & G ENTERPRISES | Make : R AND G Model : HARD DISK Title : SSD FLASH DISK | 24-10-2024 19:00:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JINDAL INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION(MII) | Item Categories : SSD FLASH DISK,SWITCH MODE POWER RECTIFIER | 7906.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R & G ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SSD FLASH DISK,SWITCH MODE POWER RECTIFIER | 11420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KAVISH ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SSD FLASH DISK,SWITCH MODE POWER RECTIFIER | 12900.00 | L3 |