Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tablet,Projector,Ptz Camera,Usb Extension Cable,Wireless Keyboard And Mouse
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4216907 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 00:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1014 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M L AND SONS | - | 19-11-2023 18:22:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS | - | 19-11-2023 13:30:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES | - | 20-11-2023 14:51:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G M L AND SONS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tablet,Projector,PTZ Camera,USB Extension Cable,Wireless Keyboard and Mouse | 99740.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S AJAY PRINTERS & STATIONERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tablet,Projector,PTZ Camera,USB Extension Cable,Wireless Keyboard and Mouse | 103545.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S B. B. NATIONAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tablet,Projector,PTZ Camera,USB Extension Cable,Wireless Keyboard and Mouse | 106280.00 | L3 |