Tender Details

About Tender

🔍 Procurement Notice: Scanners And Laptops For Ministry Of Power 💻📱 The Ministry Of Power Has Issued A Procurement Notice For The Following Items: 📊 Scanners (Schedule 1) M9718301429 💻 Laptops (Schedule 2) M9714264487 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 03, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids For The Specified Items, Adhering To The Procurement Guidelines And Timelines. Keywords: Scanners, Laptops, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Government Tender, Bid Submission, Technology Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Scanners Schedule 1 M9718301429 Item 10 700070947,Laptop Schedule 2 M9714264487 Item 20 700
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4799266
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 22:32
End Date
Expired 03/04/2024

Expired 884 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCORE TECHNOLOGIES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kumari Mohini
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CORE TECHNOLOGIES Make : HP Model : scanner and laptop Title : HP Scanner and Laptop 03-04-2024 11:03:10 N/A Evaluated
2 JANKI INFOTECH Make : ASUS Model : Laptop Title : Laptop 01-04-2024 11:24:38 N/A Evaluated
3 LOREX INFOTECH Make : LAPTOP I7 Model : LAPTOP I7 Title : LAPTOP I7 03-04-2024 11:55:15 MSE Evaluated
4 MATRIX SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Brother Model : ADS 4300N Title : Sheetfed Scanner 02-04-2024 21:20:59 N/A Evaluated
5 SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EPSON - Network Scanner - DS730N Model : EPSON - DS730N - 3 year Warranty Title : EPSON Network Scanner - DS730N - 3 Yr Warranty 03-04-2024 08:11:49 N/A Evaluated
6 VISHAL SHARMA Make : AVISION Model : Avision AD340GN Title : AVISION AD340GN 27-03-2024 17:29:14 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EPSON Network Scanner - DS730N - 3 Yr Warranty EPSON - Network Scanner - DS730N EPSON - DS730N - 3 year Warranty 8 ₹ 258440.000
HP Scanner and Laptop HP scanner and laptop 1 ₹ 84555.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise