Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Water Desert Air Cooler 100 Ltrs Capacity Heavy Duty
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3663819
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 10, 2023 19:08
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1144 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FARID ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2023 16:59:50 MSE Disqualified
2 GLORIOUS PROFESSIONAL KITCHEN SYSTEMS - 15-07-2023 20:08:59 N/A Disqualified
3 KUBHAN ENGINEERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-07-2023 06:43:23 N/A Disqualified
4 R. V .TRADERS - 14-07-2023 15:29:16 MSE Qualified
5 RAGHAV SALES - 14-07-2023 15:04:41 MSE Qualified
6 RISHIKA ENTERPRISES - 14-07-2023 15:53:23 N/A Qualified
7 SWATI ENTERPRISES - 11-07-2023 13:13:05 N/A Disqualified
8 VK ENTERPRISES - 16-07-2023 15:13:15 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RAGHAV SALES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Desert Air Cooler 100 Ltrs Capacity Heavy Duty 99000.00 L1
2 R. V .TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Water Desert Air Cooler 100 Ltrs Capacity Heavy Duty 108250.00 L2
3 RISHIKA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Water Desert Air Cooler 100 Ltrs Capacity Heavy Duty 109650.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise