Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: P Way Track Linking Services 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Bids For The Completion Of Balance Work Related To P Way Track Linking, Transportation Of P Way Material, Leading Out Of Ballast, At Welding, And Other Ancillary Works From Kailaras To Sabalgarh In Connection With The Gwalior Sheopurkalan Gauge Con Project. 🚉 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm A Tender Fee Of Inr 583,000 Must Be Submitted With The Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 583,000. Interested Bidders Should Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Project Specifications, Requirements, And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Ministry Of Railways, P Way Track Linking, Gauge Con Project, Gwalior Sheopurkalan, Infrastructure Development, Construction Services, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Balance Work Of P Way Track Linking, Transportation Of P Way Material, Leading Out Of Ballast, At Welding And Other Ancillary Works From Kailaras To Sabalgarh In Connection With Gwalior Sheopurkalan Gauge Con Project
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74863177 |
|
Reference Number |
CEN05GWL1024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 5.83 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Allahabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/052024/74863177/viewNitPdf_4553432.pdf |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 17:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
P.way track linking, transportation of p.way material, supply & stacking of ballast, leading out of ballast, at welding and other ancillary works between af - paprera station in connection with doubling of af-bki section (km 00.00 to km 72.00)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridges, blanketing, p. way linking works including supply of p. way fittings, track ballast, psc sleeper and points and crossings, construction of ei building in connection with construction
Execution of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridges, blanketing, p. way linking works including supply of p. way fittings, track ballast, psc sleeper and points and crossings, construction of ei building in connection with construction
Read moreExecution of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridges, blanketing, p. way linking works including supply of p-way fittings, track ballast, psc sleeper and points and crossings in connection with construction of railway infrastructure for
Execution of earthwork in formation, construction of minor bridges, blanketing, p. way linking works including supply of p-way fittings, track ballast, psc sleeper and points and crossings in connection with construction of railway infrastructure for
Read moreEarthwork in railway formation including filling and cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point and crossing, drain
Earthwork in railway formation including filling and cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point and crossing, drain
Read moreEarthwork in railway formation including filling a cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point an crossing, drain etc
Earthwork in railway formation including filling a cutting, blanketing and construction of major and minor bridges, box pushing, p-way track linking including supply of railway track ballast and p-way materials, fittings, point an crossing, drain etc
Read moreTrack linking for ballasted bg lwr/swr track linking of points and crossings including supply of p way small fittings and materials along with spreading of stone ballast on finished formation packing of track as well as points and crossings
For detail please refer nit
Read moreProviding professional services for planning and supervision of p way linking work in cerl and cewrl
Providing professional services for planning and supervision of p way linking work in cerl and cewrl in connection with the construction of new b g electrified double single railway line of chhattisgarh rail corridor project over secr
Read moreAt sealdah- repairing of ballast less track at sealdah station with other ancillary works in the section of senior section engineer/ p. way/sealdah under assistant engineer/sealdah.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type