Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity For Cleaning Supplies 🧼🚫 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cleaning Agents And Room Fresheners To Maintain The Cleanliness And Hygiene Of Its Facilities. 🏛️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 18, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Harpic Bottle, Lizol Bottle, Phenyl, Acid, Room Spray, Cleaning Supplies, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Harpic Bottle 5 Ltr,Lizol 5 Ltr,Phenyl Bottle White 1 Ltr,Phenyl Black 1 Ltr,Acid 1 Ltr,Room Spray 3
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4987438
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 28, 2024 18:08
End Date
Expired 18/06/2024

Expired 807 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALAMODE OFFICE SYSTEM - 16-06-2024 16:48:45 MII MSE Disqualified
2 AS ENTERPRISES - 16-06-2024 16:39:43 MII MSE Disqualified
3 ESS KAY HOME CARE - 15-06-2024 15:12:57 MII MSE Disqualified
4 Golden Bharat Sales Corporation - 18-06-2024 12:42:22 MII MSE Disqualified
5 JANKI ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2024 08:16:34 MII MSE Qualified
6 LEVEL OFFICE SYSTEMS - 14-06-2024 15:55:22 MII MSE Disqualified
7 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES - 08-06-2024 18:47:46 MII MSE Qualified
8 OM ENTERPRISES - 17-06-2024 10:36:10 MII Disqualified
9 PALAK ENTERPRISES - 18-06-2024 12:21:16 MII Disqualified
10 Pooja Trading Company - 16-06-2024 16:54:00 MII MSE Disqualified
11 SINGH DYE CHEM - 18-06-2024 06:21:16 MII MSE Qualified
12 SIYA RAM ENTERPRISES - 07-06-2024 17:27:56 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SINGH DYE CHEM(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Harpic Bottle 5 Ltr,Lizol 5 Ltr,Phenyl Bottle White 1 Ltr,Phenyl Black 1Ltr,Acid 1 Ltr,Room Spray 3 82230.00 L1
2 JANKI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Harpic Bottle 5 Ltr,Lizol 5 Ltr,Phenyl Bottle White 1 Ltr,Phenyl Black 1Ltr,Acid 1 Ltr,Room Spray 3 92041.00 L2
3 M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Harpic Bottle 5 Ltr,Lizol 5 Ltr,Phenyl Bottle White 1 Ltr,Phenyl Black 1Ltr,Acid 1 Ltr,Room Spray 3 149300.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise