Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Ph Induction Motor 200 Kw, 415 V, 4 P, Nd315 Lx, Ie3
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4203367 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 16:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY
561000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : CG Model : 200KW 4P 315LX IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR Title : 200KW 4P 315LX IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR | 27-11-2023 10:28:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATC ATTACHED Model : ATC ATTACHED Title : MOTOR | 27-11-2023 10:43:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED | Make : NA Model : 3 PH INDUCTION MOTOR Title : 3 PH INDUCTION MOTOR | 27-11-2023 13:43:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SHUBHAM FLUID CONTROLS & DYNAMICS | Make : CG Model : TEFC ELECTRIC MOTOR Title : CG | 27-11-2023 13:44:16 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BASANT ENGINEERING COMPANY(MII) | Item Categories : 3 PH INDUCTION MOTOR 200KW, 415V, 4P, ND315LX, IE3 | 561000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL TOOLS & ELECTRICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 3 PH INDUCTION MOTOR 200KW, 415V, 4P, ND315LX, IE3 | 605349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SHUBHAM FLUID CONTROLS & DYNAMICS (MII) | Item Categories : 3 PH INDUCTION MOTOR 200KW, 415V, 4P, ND315LX, IE3 | 705600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KISHLEY CABLES AND STEELS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 3 PH INDUCTION MOTOR 200KW, 415V, 4P, ND315LX, IE3 | 812886.66 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200KW 4P 315LX IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR | CG | 200KW 4P 315LX IE3 CG MAKE MOTOR | 1 | ₹ 561000.000 |
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Complete repairing and rewinding of 01 no. 570kw, 3.3kv, ph make crompton greaves induction motor (stator) sl. no. tvc491106/1 of jarangdih colliery under kathara area.
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
1drilling of borewell and installation of motor pump set and necessary items for supplying of drinking water in ward no 6 7 and 9 2 installation of cistern tank near lakkappa kadapatti siddappa nagaral basappa nagaral house in ward no 10 3 installation of 4 nos cistern tank in ward no 1 4 installation of 11 nos cistern tank in ward no 2
Read moreof your Industry type