Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Toilet Cleaner 650 Ml,Glass Cleaner 500 Ml,Floor Cleaner625 Ml,Phenyl Black 2 Ltr,Room Freshener Spray
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3800856 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 18-08-2023 13:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G S Traders | - | 16-08-2023 23:33:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES | - | 16-08-2023 23:34:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEMSTRINGS | - | 16-08-2023 16:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES | - | 16-08-2023 23:48:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SEHMBAY ELECTRIC STORE | - | 17-08-2023 18:02:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 19-08-2023 07:54:16 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 28966.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH DYE CHEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 30349.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GEMSTRINGS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 34408.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SEHMBAY ELECTRIC STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 40018.00 | L4 |
| 5 | G S Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 48944.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GEETANJALI ASSOCIATES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 56980.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NATIONAL INFOTECH SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TOILET CLEANER 650ML,GLASS CLEANER 500ML,FLOOR CLEANER625ML,PHENYL BLACK 2 LTR,ROOM FRESHENER SPRAY | 57596.00 | L7 |