Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) Conforming To Is 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) Conformin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Urban Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6002065 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2025 20:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/03/2025
Expired 544 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALAJI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
22700
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gulzar Ahmad Dar
Department:
Housing And Urban Development Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Make : dxphenyl Model : dxphenyl 5 Liter | 28-02-2025 14:47:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINAR SALES CORPORATION | Make : dxphenyl Model : dxphenyl 5 Liter | 10-03-2025 12:27:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DSB RESOURCES LLP | Make : dxphenyl Model : dxphenyl 5 Liter | 28-02-2025 14:11:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | NEW SAJAD ENTERPRISES | Make : dxphenyl Model : dxphenyl 5 Liter | 02-03-2025 12:05:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES | Make : dxphenyl Model : dxphenyl 5 Liter | 10-03-2025 07:38:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM | Make : dxphenyl Model : dxphenyl 5 Liter | 10-03-2025 10:16:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conformin | 22700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHINAR SALES CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conformin | 27970.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DSB RESOURCES LLP | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conformin | 30850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | NEW SAJAD ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conformin | 32100.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SHEORAN ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conformin | 36500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SINGH DYE CHEM( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Disinfectant Fluids , Phenolic Type (V3) conforming to IS 1061,Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V2) conformin | 50800.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| dxphenyl 5 liter of Class Black Phenolic Disinfectant fluid - Grade 1A | dxphenyl | dxphenyl 5 Liter | 20 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| NIAHH Bamboo broom conforming to IS 11100 of Length 119 centimeter | NIAHH | SWEEPING BROOM - SEEKH JHAADU | 300 | ₹ 13500.000 |
| Bikalson 1000 ml ml, Toilet Cleaner Liquid | Bikalson | Toilet Cleaner Liquid 1000 ml | 10 | ₹ 1200.000 |