Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
1/4" Npt(f) X 1/4" Npt (F) Needle Valves,1/4" Npt(f) X 1/4" Od Needle Valves,1/4" Npt(f) X 1/4" Npt
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3813200
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 11:59
End Date
Expired 15/09/2023

Expired 1088 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dinesh Rasal
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASTEC VALVES & FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ASTEC Model : S6L-SNVS-4F Title : Needle Valve 1/4 '' NPT F 6000 PSI 14-09-2023 12:07:29 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 BALDOTA VALVE AND FITTING COMPANY PVT LTD Make : BALDOTA-TUBELOK Model : NV1 Title : NEEDLE VALVE 12-09-2023 11:21:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 FLUIDFIT ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FLUIDLOK Model : SBNV Title : Needle Valve 12-09-2023 19:37:14 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
4 FORXAR INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORXAR INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Model : 1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT (F) Needle valves Title : 1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT (F) Needle valves 15-09-2023 15:44:52 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
5 GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLOBAL Model : GV-51-NV-4N Title : NEEDLE VALVE 1/4" NPT FEMALE 13-09-2023 14:18:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
6 P&P DYNAMICS Make : P&P Dynamics Model : FBNV-4NF-4NF-3K-S6 Title : Forged Body Needle Valve 1/4" NPT-F x 1/4" NPT-F in SS316; MWP: 3000 psig 15-09-2023 14:20:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
7 PANAM ENGINEERS LIMITED Make : PANAM Model : PNV-IB-S-04-FF Title : PANAM NEEDLE VALVE, 1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT(F) , SS316 15-09-2023 11:11:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
8 REDBRIDGE VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : RBV Model : Needle Valve Title : ¼ ” NPT(F) X¼ ” NPT(F) 14-09-2023 19:37:06 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
9 SHARP ENGINEERING Make : SE-LOK Model : SENV Title : Needle valve 14-09-2023 18:04:36 Vendor Assessed MII MSE Disqualified
10 SHAVO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HAM-LET Model : H-300 Title : Needle Valve 15-09-2023 14:34:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
11 WINTECH ENGINEERS Make : WINFLOW Model : WINFLOW Title : SS NEEDLE VALVES AND BALL VALVES 13-09-2023 11:30:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GLOBAL VALVES AND FITTINGS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII) Item Categories : 1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT (F) Needle valves,1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" OD Needle valves,1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT 1536400.00 L1
2 PANAM ENGINEERS LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT (F) Needle valves,1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" OD Needle valves,1/4" NPT(F) X 1/4" NPT 3153668.00 L2