Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling, Loading, Transportation (Manual And Through Haulage) Of 01 No. Udm From 1 2 D/54 Ls And 03 Nos. Lhd From 0 D/54 Ln, 29 D/21 Ln And 52 Ln/6 D Lws Respectively To Surface And Unloading On Surface Of Tawa Ii Mine, Pathakhera Area.
|
| Description |
Dismantling, Loading, Transportation (Manual And Through Haulage) Of 01 No. Udm From 1 2 D/54 Ls And 03 Nos. Lhd From 0 D/54 Ln, 29 D/21 Ln And 52 Ln/6 D Lws Respectively To Surface And Unloading On Surface Of Tawa Ii Mine, Pathakhera Area.
|
| Organisation | Western Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_WCL_313329_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PK3550-ENM-0026-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Pathakhera Area, Distt.- Betul (M.P.) |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=324703 |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2024
Expired 762 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Marching of 2 nos. lhd and 2 nos. udm along with electricals from 7ls/12d, 5ls/12d (bagdona seam) to 30d/21l lws and 6l/54r lws respectively and marching of 1 udm from 52l/0d to surface at tawa ii mine of pathakhera area, wcl.
Marching of 2 nos. lhd and 2 nos. udm along with electricals from 7ls/12d, 5ls/12d (bagdona seam) to 30d/21l (lws) and 6l/54r (lws) respectively and marching of 1 udm from 52l/0d to surface at tawa ii mine of pathakhera area, wcl.
Read moreMarching of 03 nos. lhd and 03 nos. udm with 03 nos. air circuit breaker, 06 nos. gate end box, 50sqmm, 450m and 75sqmm, 500m power cable from 29d-ii (lws) to 12ls/5d (lws) at tawa-ii mine of pathakhera area.
Marching of 03 nos. lhd and 03 nos. udm with 03 nos. air circuit breaker, 06 nos. gate end box, 50sqmm, 450m and 75sqmm, 500m power cable from 29d-ii (lws) to 12ls/5d (lws) at tawa-ii mine of pathakhera area.
Read moreConstruction of 07 nos isolation stoppings (fly ash bricks) including all materials in 52ln dep underground district, lws at tawa ii mine, pathakhera area, wcl.
Construction of 07 nos isolation stoppings (fly ash bricks) including all materials in 52ln dep underground district, lws at tawa ii mine, pathakhera area, wcl.
Read moreGrouting of 31283 nos roof bolts with cement capsules for roof supporting in 52ln/md depillaring district lws at tawa 2 mine, pathakhera area, wcl
Grouting of 31283 nos roof bolts with cement capsules for roof supporting in 52ln/md depillaring district lws at tawa 2 mine, pathakhera area, wcl
Read moreConstruction of 15 nos. ventilation (fly ash bricks) in-cluding all materials in 52ln/md dep. district in lws at tawa 2 mine, pathakhera area, wcl.
Construction of 15 nos. ventilation (fly ash bricks) in-cluding all materials in 52ln/md dep. district in lws at tawa 2 mine, pathakhera area, wcl.
Read moreConstruction of 22 no ventilation stoppings (fly ash bricks) including all materials in 52ln/md depillaring district in lws at tawa 2 mine, pathakhera area, wcl.
Construction of 22 no ventilation stoppings (fly ash bricks) including all materials in 52ln/md depillaring district in lws at tawa 2 mine, pathakhera area, wcl.
Read moreConstruction of 22 nos ventilation stopping (fly ash bricks) including all materials in 52ln/md underground depillaring district in lws at tawa-ii mine, pathakhera area.
Construction of 22 nos ventilation stopping (fly ash bricks) including all materials in 52ln/md underground depillaring district in lws at tawa-ii mine, pathakhera area.
Read moreShifting and installation of 03 nos. of transwitch unit, 04 nos. of ht switch and 1500 meters pvc double armoured power cable from 52ln/1-2d to 34ls/1-2d and 29ln/29d to 40d/4ln lws of tawa-ii mine, pathakhera area.
Shifting and installation of 03 nos. of transwitch unit, 04 nos. of ht switch and 1500 meters pvc double armoured power cable from 52ln/1-2d to 34ls/1-2d and 29ln/29d to 40d/4ln lws of tawa-ii mine, pathakhera area.
Read moreSalvaging of 04 nos. of 811 series lhd, 04 nos. of 912 series lhd and 02 nos. of udm for grounding off at surface.
Salvaging of 04 nos. of 811 series lhd, 04 nos. of 912 series lhd and 02 nos. of udm for grounding off at surface.
Read moreLoading, transportation, unloading and installation of 90kw, 560m, 1200mm belt conveyor complete with electrical accessories at 8ln/29d-8ln/50d lws of tawa-ii mine, pathakhera area
Loading, transportation, unloading and installation of 90kw, 560m, 1200mm belt conveyor complete with electrical accessories at 8ln/29d-8ln/50d lws of tawa-ii mine, pathakhera area
Read moreof your Industry type