Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Full Hd 2 Mp Ptz Type Ip Colour Camera,Cat 6 Cable,8 Channel Network Video Recorder,Hard Disk,Pipe,J
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Railways Public Sector Undertakings | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4148657 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 30, 2023 22:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S DEV ENTERPRISES
2799900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 STAR SECURITY SERVICES | - | 11-11-2023 17:09:23 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGARWAL SECURITY SYSTEMS | - | 11-11-2023 17:37:18 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-11-2023 15:12:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | EWIT INFOTECH | - | 13-11-2023 13:25:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | FUTURE SYSTEMS | - | 10-11-2023 14:50:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 12-11-2023 14:37:32 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | Semicon Electronics Technologies | - | 13-11-2023 13:04:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DEV ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full HD 2MP PTZ type IP Colour Camera,Cat 6 cable,8 Channel Network Video Recorder,HARD Disk,Pipe,J | 2799900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | 5 STAR SECURITY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full HD 2MP PTZ type IP Colour Camera,Cat 6 cable,8 Channel Network Video Recorder,HARD Disk,Pipe,J | 2828300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AGARWAL SECURITY SYSTEMS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Full HD 2MP PTZ type IP Colour Camera,Cat 6 cable,8 Channel Network Video Recorder,HARD Disk,Pipe,J | 2834700.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full HD 2MP PTZ type IP Colour Camera | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 2015000.000 |
| Cat 6 cable | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| 8 Channel Network Video Recorder | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 326300.000 |
| HARD Disk | NA | BOQ Item | 13 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Junction Box | NA | BOQ Item | 26 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6200.000 |
| Maintenance | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 237600.000 |
32 channel network video recorder,2mp ip full hd camera colourview,4mp ip full hd camera colourview
Read more
32 channel network video recorder,2mp ip full hd camera colourview,4mp ip full hd camera colourview
Read more
2mp full hd bullet camera,ptz 2mp 45xwdr ir network ptz camera,16 channel nvr normal,8 channel nvr
Read more
64 channel nvr,2mp full hd ip bullet camera,4mp full hd ip bullet camera,layer 2 switches,8 port po
Read more
Ptz camera 2mp 150 mtr,ip bullet camera 2mp 50 mtr,network video recorder 16 channel,network video
Read more
Ip 2mp dome camera,ip 2mp bullet camera,32 channel nvr,hard disk 8tb,poe switch 8channel,cat 6 wire
Read more
2mp or higher full hd network ip based dome or bullet camera,hard disk,poe switch,nvr 64 channel,ca
Read more
Ip camera 2 mp full hd,nvr 8 channel 1080 p full hd,hard disk 4 tb,utp cable cat 6e outdoor 305 met
Read more
Full hd ip infrared ptz camera system
Design, supply, installation, integration, commissioning, training&#x0d and annual maintenance of one full hd ip infrared ptz camera system for integration onto the anti-drone vehicle of drone forensic lab and research centre
Read moreof your Industry type