Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: Dye Penetrant Kit For Railways 🔍 The Ministry Of Railways, A Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Tenders For The Supply Of A Dye Penetrant Kit. The Kit Must Include: 1. Red Dye Penetrant, Group I, With 20 Microns Visibility And Washability As Per Method C. 2. Solvent Remover/Cleaner, Class I. 3. Developer (Form B) In A 500 Ml Aerosol Can, With A 1:4:4 Volume Ratio. Drawing No.: [To Be Filled As Per Tender Documents] Material & Specifications: As Per Is: 12889 2018. Tender Submission Deadline: 15/04/2024, 12:00 Pm (Gmt+5:30) No Tender Fee Or Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Is Required. Interested Vendors Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Dye Penetrant Kit, Railways, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement, Non Destructive Testing, Is: 12889 2018| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dye Penetrant Kit Consisting Of (1) Red Dye Penetrant, Group I, Visibility: Visible Dye (20 Microns), Washability: Method C (2) Solvent Remover / Cleaner, Class I (3) Developer : Form B In The Ratio 1:4:4 By Volume In 500 Ml Aerosol Can. Drawing No.: Matl. & Spec.: As Per Is: 12889 2018
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106311463 |
|
Reference Number |
EA241057 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106311463/viewNitPdf_4531101.pdf |
| Start Date | April 05, 2024 21:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/04/2024
Expired 871 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dye penetrant kit consisting of (1) red dye penetrant, group - i, visibility: visible dye (20 microns), washability: method c (2) solvent remover / cleaner, class- i (3) developer : form b in the ratio 1:4:4 by volume in 500 ml aerosol can.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDeion : dye penetrant kit consisting of (1) red dye penetrant, group - i, visibility: visible dye (20 microns), washability: method c (2) solvent remover / cleaner, class- i (3) developer : form b in the ratio 1:4:4 by volume in 500 ml aerosol can. drawing no. : - - - - - - - matl. & spec. : as per is: 12889-2018
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFlourescent dye penetrant water washable visibility type-1 washability
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDye penetrant test kit to is:3658, 12889 [dye penetrant test kit to is:3658, 12889-2018, group, each kit consist of dye penetrant, non aqueous developer & penetrant remover (solvent) supplied in aerosol can in the ratio of 1:3:2, can size in 500 ml each.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type