Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Defence Materials 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Has Issued A Call For Bids For The Supply Of Critical Defence Materials. The Bid Includes The Following Items: 🔹 Lv1 Arj R900200081 Material Tracking Number (Mtn): 10480051 🔹 Lv1 Arj R900200076 Material Tracking Number (Mtn): 10480102 🔹 Lv1 Arj R900218553 Material Tracking Number (Mtn): [Not Specified] 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines Set Forth By The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Defence Materials, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Bid, Military Equipment, Material Tracking Numbers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lv1 Arj R900200081 Mtrl No 10480051,Lv1 Arj R900200076 Mtrl No 10480102,Lv1 Arj R900218553 Mt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4807524 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 21, 2024 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2024
Expired 875 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army