Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Karl Fischer Reagent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3837223 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 15:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SCIENCE WORLD
Contract Value
41256
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT MARKETING | Make : LOBA CHEMIE Model : 04262 00500 ( KARL FISCHER REAGENT, 500 ml ) | 27-08-2023 11:38:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | OMSYS INDIA | Make : FINAR Model : 20805LM250 | 25-08-2023 16:03:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLAV Model : 01487 00500 | 02-09-2023 11:22:09 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : FINAR Model : 20805LM250 | 26-08-2023 14:02:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 20805LM250 | 02-09-2023 16:42:14 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SCIENCE WORLD | Item Categories : Karl Fischer Reagent | 41256.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Karl Fischer Reagent | 89600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINAR LR Grade Karl Fischer Reagent, Size 500 ml in Glass Bottle | FINAR | 20805LM250 | 4 | ₹ 41256.000 |