Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Computer Printers; Ricoh; Yes; Buyer Premises
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4657951 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 18:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | 23-02-2024 08:45:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | 23-02-2024 12:23:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | 23-02-2024 08:43:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; RICOH; Yes; Buyer Premises | 17890.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SWATI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; RICOH; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18240.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHAKAL TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Computer Printers; RICOH; Yes; Buyer Premises | 18350.00 | L3 |