Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ceramic Lined Inner Cone Assy
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3910106 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 14:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1047 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BMW STEELS LIMITED
2304352
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMW STEELS LIMITED | Make : BMW Model : BMW Title : CERAMIC LINED INNER CONE ASSY | 24-10-2023 15:24:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | HYDROFAB ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : HEC Model : HEC Title : Ceramic Liner Inner Cone | 26-12-2023 16:19:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMW STEELS LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CERAMIC LINED INNER CONE ASSY | 2304352.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CERAMIC LINED INNER CONE ASSY | BMW | BMW | 8 | ₹ 2304352.000 |
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreNeedle bearing,inner bearing cone,oil seal front,kit pad assy,assy kit lined shoe,major kit for cal
Read more
Procurement of inner cone with inside ceramic lining for hp 803 mills
Procurement of inner cone with inside ceramic lining for hp 803 mills
Read moreInner cone with inside ceramic lining for hp803 bowl mills in unit i
Inner cone with inside ceramic lining for hp803 bowl mills in unit i
Read more00010 m4461701202n bowl, 110-2238, gepil, hp-1103,00020 m4461701193n inner cone-cer lined, 1102259,
Read more
of your Industry type