Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24x7 Mist Fan Cooler
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4135089 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 26, 2023 21:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/11/2023
Expired 1032 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES | Make : RESELLER Model : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler Title : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler | 31-10-2023 07:01:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | JEEVANDEEP BEROJGAR SEVA SAHAKARI SANSTHA LTD | Make : NA Model : MIST FAN COOLER Title : MIST FAN COOLER | 02-11-2023 11:33:47 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler Title : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler | 30-10-2023 07:20:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Om Sai Enterprises | Make : RESELLER Model : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler Title : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler | 29-10-2023 20:41:43 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLEET AND FLIGHT SERVICES(MII) | Item Categories : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler | 136850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler | 148750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Om Sai Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 24x7 Mist Fan Cooler | 149500.00 | L3 |
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Amrut-2.0-24x7-water supply scheme at edakkadu and adjacent places - part 2-pipeline work
Read moreRepair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Repair/maint of referigerators, deep freezer, acs voltage stabilizers, desert cooler, water cooler and connected works under ge (south) mamun
Read moreAnnual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Annual repair and maintenance of air conditioner ceiling fan and exhaust fan for the year 2026 27 at 39th bn itbp sh repair and servicing of air conditioner
Read moreBrushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Brushless dc (bldc) sensorless railway carriage fan 400 mm sweep 110v dc
Read moreRepairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and cleaning of radiator and oil cooler, repair of silencer, operator cabin foundation of rel drll 6021511 and idm 201506863 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreof your Industry type