Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Hot Spot Scanning Of 400 Kv Kashipur Moradabad Line And 400 Kv Kashipur Nehtaur Line At 400 Kv S/S, Kashipur
|
| Description |
Annual Hot Spot Scanning Of 400 Kv Kashipur Moradabad Line And 400 Kv Kashipur Nehtaur Line At 400 Kv S/S, Kashipur
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_PTC21_69203_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CE(OandM)/PTCUL/HLD/30/2023-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 83000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 400KV S/s, Kashipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=83211 |
| Start Date | February 08, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual hotspot scanning of 400kv kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line at 400kv s/s, kashipur under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Annual hotspot scanning of 400kv kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line at 400kv s/s, kashipur under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreSupply and erection of various spare items for 400kv kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line at 400kv s/s, kashipur under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Supply and erection of various spare items for 400kv kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line at 400kv s/s, kashipur under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreAssistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for prive maintenance of 400kv d/c kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for prive maintenance of 400kv d/c kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreAssistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for preventive maintenance of 400kv kashipur-moradabad line (107.7kms) and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line(94.514kms) with total 202.214kms. transmission lines under 400kv oandm division, kashipur
Assistance in carrying out miscellaneous routine works for preventive maintenance of 400kv kashipur-moradabad line (107.7kms) and 400kv kashipur-nehtaur line(94.514kms) with total 202.214kms. transmission lines under 400kv oandm division, kashipur
Read moreProviding and installation of bird flight diverter (r, y, b phase) on conductor of 400kv kashipur-nehtuar and 400kv kashipur-moradabad line connected to 400kv s/s, kashipur under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Providing and installation of bird flight diverter (r, y, b phase) on conductor of 400kv kashipur-nehtuar and 400kv kashipur-moradabad line connected to 400kv s/s, kashipur under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreCold galvanizing on rusted tower of 400kv kashipur-moradabad single circuit line under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Cold galvanizing on rusted tower of 400kv kashipur-moradabad single circuit line under 400kv oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreAnnual hot spot scanning of 132kv lines connected to different substations under oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Annual hot spot scanning of 132kv lines connected to different substations under oandm division, ptcul, kashipur
Read moreWork of making new protection wall for safety of tower no. 122 and tower no. 67 of 400kv s c kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-dhampur d c line at 400 kv sub station, kashipur
Work of making new protection wall for safety of tower no. 122 and tower no. 67 of 400kv s c kashipur-moradabad line and 400kv kashipur-dhampur d c line at 400 kv sub station, kashipur
Read morePuncture insulation detection (pid) test of 400kv dhampur-nehatur s/c line under 400kv s/s, kashipur
Puncture insulation detection (pid) test of 400kv dhampur-nehatur s/c line under 400kv s/s, kashipur
Read moreWork of procurement, erection and foundation and stringing of special type tower at location no. 94 of 400kv moradabad-kashipur line under 400kv oandm division kashipur
Work of procurement, erection and foundation and stringing of special type tower at location no. 94 of 400kv moradabad-kashipur line under 400kv oandm division kashipur
Read moreof your Industry type