Tender Details

About Tender

πŸ›‘οΈ Procurement Opportunity: Military Stationery Supplies πŸ“šπŸ”’ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Essential Stationery Items, Including Service Book Covers, Service Books, Leave Accounts, Index Cards, And File Covers. πŸ“‘πŸ“Š πŸ—“οΈ Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 7:30 Pm Ist Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Meet The Specifications And Requirements Set Forth By The Department. Keywords: Military Stationery, Service Book Cover, Service Book, Leave Account, Index Card, File Cover, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Service Book Cover,Service Book,Leave Account,Index Card,File Cover
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4785582
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 15, 2024 23:53
End Date
Expired 05/04/2024

Expired 881 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHUBHAM GENERAL CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER - 25-03-2024 18:20:23 N/A Qualified
2 S D TRADER - 25-03-2024 18:23:15 N/A Qualified
3 Sarita Enterprises - 24-03-2024 01:19:58 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S SHUBHAM GENERAL CONTRACTOR AND SUPPLIER Item Categories : Service Book Cover,Service Book,Leave account,Index Card,File Cover 47975.00 L1
2 Sarita Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Service Book Cover,Service Book,Leave account,Index Card,File Cover 50200.00 L2
3 S D TRADER Item Categories : Service Book Cover,Service Book,Leave account,Index Card,File Cover 52425.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise