Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Heat Treated Steel Shots As Per Is: 4606 Of 1983 (Reaffirmed 2003) Specn. Grade Ss 1180. Equivalent
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4994599 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 15:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI TRADING | Make : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOT Model : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOT Title : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOT | 08-06-2024 16:04:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S INTERNATIONAL TRADING CO. | Make : INTERNATIONALTRADINGCO Model : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606 OF 1983 ( Title : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOTS AS PER IS: 4606 OF 1983 (REAFFIRMED 2003) SPECN. GRADE SS-1180. EQUIVALENT | 08-06-2024 22:39:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NAVKAR SELECTION | Make : NAVKAR Model : STEEL SHOT Title : STEEL SHOT BY NAVKAR OEM | 30-05-2024 17:03:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PIYUKA ENTERPRISES | Make : PIYUKA Model : STEEL SHOT S -460 Title : STEEL SHOTS | 10-06-2024 11:19:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | Ri Vai Traders & Distributers | Make : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOTS Model : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOTS Title : HEAT TREATED STEEL SHOTS | 06-06-2024 17:08:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | TANISHQ WIRE AND CONDUCTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : STEEL SHOTS Title : STEEL SHOTS | 08-06-2024 16:17:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UTKAL FERRO PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SS 1180 Title : STEEL SHOTS SS 1180 | 07-06-2024 16:21:22 | MSE | Qualified |
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn. grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn. grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn. grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn. grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) specn. grade ss-1180. equivalent
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) (specn grade ss- 1180. equivalen
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983 (reaffirmed 2003) (specn grade ss- 1180. equivalen
Read more
Heat treated steel shots as per is: 4606 of 1983. specn. grade ss- 1180 equivalent to sae grade s-4
Read more
Heat treated steel shots to is:specn. no.4606/1983
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type