Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Orange Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,Red Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,White Colour Plastic
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Posts | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3393195 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 02, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1168 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TETRA TEKSEAL PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1127844
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 210 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Kumari Priyanka
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Posts
Organisation:
Department Of Posts
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NEMANI POLY PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 08:15:04 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | PRODO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-06-2023 11:43:34 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | REPARO PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 22:50:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SEPIO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 18:46:41 | Start-up | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHREE LAMIPACK PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-06-2023 17:34:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SURELOCK PLASTICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 20-06-2023 16:50:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | TEFF PLAST | - | 21-06-2023 16:46:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | TETRA TEKSEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-06-2023 18:15:00 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TETRA TEKSEAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Orange Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,Red Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,White Colour Plastic | 1127844.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REPARO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Orange Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,Red Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,White Colour Plastic | 4747140.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEPIO PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Orange Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,Red Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,White Colour Plastic | 5002020.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TEFF PLAST (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Orange Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,Red Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal,White Colour Plastic | 5301504.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orange Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 170000 | ₹ 300900.000 |
| Red Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 187200 | ₹ 331344.000 |
| White Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 150000 | ₹ 265500.000 |
| Yellow Colour Plastic Tag Label Cum Seal | NA | BOQ Item | 130000 | ₹ 230100.000 |