Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💾 Procurement Alert: Annual Maintenance Service For Data Center Assets 🔧🖥️ The Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Under The Ministry Of Electronics And Information Technology, Is Seeking Bids For The Annual Maintenance Service Of Data Center Assets, Including Storage & Backup Devices, Enterprise Storage, And Original Equipment Manufacturer (Oem) Components. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 18, 2024, 6:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Data Center Maintenance And It Infrastructure Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Outlining Their Approach To Maintaining High Availability And Performance Of These Critical Assets. Keywords: Annual Maintenance Service, Data Center Assets, Storage & Backup Devices, Enterprise Storage, Oem, Department Of Electronics And Information Technology, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance Service Data Center Assets Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise Storage; Oem
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4923358 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 08, 2024 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
36111528.32
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARSENAL INFOSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-05-2024 14:45:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | FELIDAE INDIA SOLUTIONS | 18-05-2024 14:40:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INSPIRISYS SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 18-05-2024 13:52:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Ritcom Systems And Services | 18-05-2024 17:31:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS - Storage & Backup Devices; Enterprise-Storage; OEM Authorised Service Provider | ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE -DATA CENTER ASSETS | 2 | ₹ 36111528.320 |
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Operation maintenance and comprehensive amc for three years for 476 no dwlr system with telemetry as specified in schedule of requirement along with accessories installed at designated locations and data center equipments including replacement of ma
Read moreAnnual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; enterprise-storage; oem
Read more
Annual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; enterprise-storage; oem
Read more
Annual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; storage; oem authorised
Read more
Annual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; enterprise-storage; oem
Read more
Annual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; enterprise-storage; oem
Read more
Annual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; enterprise-storage; oem
Read more
Annual maintenance service -data center assets - storage & backup devices; enterprise-storage; oem
Read more
of your Industry type