Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Medical Supplies 💉 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Requires Bids For The Supply Of Ggt System Packs And Ada Cali System Packs For Emergency Medical (Em) 200 Kits. 🚑 🗓️ Deadline: June 06, 2024, 9:00 Pm Ist The Tender Is For The Following Items: 2 X 44 Ml Ggt System Packs For Em 200 2 X 11 Ml Ggt System Packs For Em 200 1 X 1 Ml Ada Cali System Pack For Em 200 Phophorus (Pho) Based Solutions Are Specifically Requested. Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Compliance With Medical Standards And Timely Delivery Commitments. Keywords: Medical Supplies, Ggt System Pack, Ada Cali System Pack, Emergency Medical Kit, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ggt System Pack For Em 200 2 X 44 Ml With 2 X 11 Ml,Ada Cali System Pack For Em 200 Of 1 X 1 Ml,Pho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4952108 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/06/2024
Expired 817 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS | - | 18-05-2024 12:33:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MEDICARES | - | 05-06-2024 18:17:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Prathmesh Distributor | - | 04-06-2024 13:35:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Pushya Medisurg | - | 04-06-2024 13:14:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ROHAN BIOCHEM | - | 06-06-2024 19:18:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SHALLU MEDICOSE | - | 06-06-2024 18:30:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ROHAN BIOCHEM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GGT SYSTEM PACK FOR EM 200 2 x 44 ml with 2 x 11 ml,ADA Cali SYSTEM PACK FOR EM 200 of 1 x 1 ml,Pho | 134091.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pushya Medisurg (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GGT SYSTEM PACK FOR EM 200 2 x 44 ml with 2 x 11 ml,ADA Cali SYSTEM PACK FOR EM 200 of 1 x 1 ml,Pho | 165600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prathmesh Distributor (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GGT SYSTEM PACK FOR EM 200 2 x 44 ml with 2 x 11 ml,ADA Cali SYSTEM PACK FOR EM 200 of 1 x 1 ml,Pho | 167463.00 | L3 |