Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vehicle Hiring Service Per Vehicle Day Basis Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40 Kms X 5 Hr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3715176 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 19, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2023
Expired 1124 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SATISH TRAVELS
Contract Value
21872
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Surajkumar Mangal Meshram
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Scientific And Industrial Research (dsir)
Organisation:
Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research (csir)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMEENA TRAVELS | 16-08-2023 18:04:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD TRAVELS / KRISHNA CAR RENTALS | 17-08-2023 18:27:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | CHANDRADEEP TOURS & TRAVELS | 17-08-2023 21:50:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | DATTA PRASSANA SERVICES | 16-08-2023 18:46:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Gautam Tours And Travels | 29-07-2023 14:27:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HAPPY TOURS AND TRAVELS | 18-08-2023 15:37:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANISHA TRAVELS | 16-08-2023 17:01:20 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SATISH TRAVELS | 16-08-2023 22:08:03 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATISH TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hr | 21872.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHIRWAD TRAVELS / KRISHNA CAR RENTALS | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hr | 21992.25 | L2 |
| 3 | DATTA PRASSANA SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hr | 23591.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MANISHA TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hr | 23700.00 | L4 |
| 5 | CHANDRADEEP TOURS & TRAVELS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hr | 30050.00 | L5 |
| 6 | AMEENA TRAVELS | Item Categories : Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hr | 30500.00 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 945.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 1595.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 1395.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 2395.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 40Kms x 5Hrs; One Way | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 1575.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2020, 2021, 2022; Local; Plain; 80Kms x 10Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 3125.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Sedan; 2020, 2021, 2022; Outstation; Plain; 250Kms x 8Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 2825.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - SUV/MUV; 2020, 2021, 2022; Outstation; Plain; 250Kms x 8Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 3555.000 |
| Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis - Premium SUV/MUV; 2020, 2021, 2022; Outstation; Plain; 250Kms x 24Hrs; Round Trip | Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis | 1 | ₹ 4462.000 |