Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Solution, Cold Vulcanizing,Hardener Compound, 56 Gram Bottle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3911886 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 05, 2023 15:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/09/2023
Expired 1081 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD
641914.56
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BELT INDIA CONVEYOR SERVICE | Make : BIC X-100 COLD VULCANISING SOLUTION Model : BIC X-100 COLD VULCANISING SOLUTION BIC X 100 COLD Title : BIC X-100 COLD VULCANISING SOLUTION BIC X 100 COLD | 12-09-2023 12:14:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD | Make : CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. Model : CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. Title : VULCANISING SOLUTION & HARDENER COMPOUND | 12-09-2023 17:25:33 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WAIDHAN TYRES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAIDHAN Model : WAIDHAN-COLD VULCANIZING SOLUTION Title : COLD VULCANIZING SOLUTION & HARDENER COMPOUND | 13-09-2023 17:44:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHANDA & CO (ENGINEERING) PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLUTION, COLD VULCANIZING,HARDENER COMPOUND, 56GRAM BOTTLE | 543995.39 | L1 |
| 2 | WAIDHAN TYRES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLUTION, COLD VULCANIZING,HARDENER COMPOUND, 56GRAM BOTTLE | 1125507.60 | L2 |
| 3 | BELT INDIA CONVEYOR SERVICE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SOLUTION, COLD VULCANIZING,HARDENER COMPOUND, 56GRAM BOTTLE | 1191695.19 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VULCANISING SOLUTION & HARDENER COMPOUND | CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. | CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. | 1260 | ₹ 457934.400 |
| VULCANISING SOLUTION & HARDENER COMPOUND | CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. | CHANDA & CO. (ENGG.) PVT. LTD. | 78624 | ₹ 183980.160 |
Procurement of cold vulcanizing solution and hardener compound
Procurement of cold vulcanizing solution and hardener compound
Read moreProcurement of cold vulcanizing solution and hardener
Procurement of cold vulcanizing solution and hardener compound
Read moreProcurement of cold vulcanising solution and hardener compound for ntpc farakka
Procurement of cold vulcanising solution and hardener compound for ntpc farakka
Read moreProcurement of cold vulcanizing solution and hardener for conveyor belts joining works at imb plant balaghat mine.
Procurement of cold vulcanizing solution and hardener for conveyor belts joining works at imb plant balaghat mine.
Read moreof your Industry type