Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flannelette 10 Cm Wide,Battery Dry 3 Volt No 1,Battery Dry 1.5 V No1 Mc,Insulation Tape Electrical C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3867023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 24, 2023 02:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY | - | 02-09-2023 11:50:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER | - | 02-09-2023 11:58:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SALONI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-09-2023 12:09:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NATIONAL ARMY SUPPLY AGENCY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLANNELETTE 10 CM WIDE,BATTERY DRY 3 VOLT NO 1,BATTERY DRY 1.5V NO1 MC,INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL C | 612326.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJ RESELLER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLANNELETTE 10 CM WIDE,BATTERY DRY 3 VOLT NO 1,BATTERY DRY 1.5V NO1 MC,INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL C | 619333.40 | L2 |
| 3 | SALONI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLANNELETTE 10 CM WIDE,BATTERY DRY 3 VOLT NO 1,BATTERY DRY 1.5V NO1 MC,INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL C | 625428.80 | L3 |