Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ Invitation For Bids: Vitamin Tablets For Ministry Of Railways ๐๐ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Vitamin Tablets Containing A Comprehensive Blend Of Essential B Vitamins. Each Tablet Includes: 1) Vita B1 (Thiamine): 10 Mg 2) Vita B2 (Riboflavin): 10 Mg 3) Vita B3 (Nicotinamide): 45 Mg 4) Vita B5 (Calcium Pantothenate): 50 Mg 5) Vita B6 (Pyridoxine): 3 Mg 6) Vita B12 (Cobalamin): 15 Mcg ๐๏ธ Bid Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document For Complete Details. Keywords: Vitamin Tablets, B Vitamins, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Chittaranjan, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Each Tablet Contains: 1) Vita B1 (Thi [Each Tablet Contains: 1) Vita B1 (Thiamine), 10 Milligrams (Mg) 2) Vita B2 (Riboflavin), 10 Mg 3) Vita B3 (Nicotinamide), 45 Mg 4) Vita B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), 50 Mg 5) Vitam.... Each Tablet Contains: 1) Vita B1 (Thiamine), 10 Milligrams (Mg) 2) Vita B2 (Riboflavin), 10 Mg 3) Vita B3 (Nicotinamide), 45 Mg 4) Vita B5 (Calcium Pantothenate), 50 Mg 5) Vita B6 (Pyridoxine), 3 Mg 6) Vita B12 (Cobalamin), 15 Micrograms (Mcg)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106321410 |
|
Reference Number |
92235608B |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chittaranjan |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106321410/viewNitPdf_4542453.pdf |
| Start Date | April 18, 2024 18:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 859 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Each tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thi [each tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thiamine), 10 milligrams (mg) 2) vitab2 (riboflavin), 10 mg 3) vitab3 (nicotinamide), 45 mg 4) vitab5 (calcium pantothenate), 50 mg 5) vitam.... each tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thiamine), 10 milligrams (mg) 2) vitab2 (riboflavin), 10 mg 3) vitab3 (nicotinamide), 45 mg 4) vitab5 (calcium pantothenate), 50 mg 5) vitab6 (pyridoxine), 3 mg 6) vitab12 (cobalamin), 15 micrograms (mcg)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEach tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thi [each tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thiamine), 10 milligrams (mg) 2) vitab2 (riboflavin), 10 mg 3) vitab3 (nicotinamide), 45 mg 4) vitab5 (calcium pantothenate), 50 mg 5) vitab6 (pyridoxine), 3 mg 6) vitab12 (cobalamin), 15 micrograms (mcg) ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreEach tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thi [each tablet contains: 1) vitab1 (thiamine), 10 milligrams (mg) 2) vitab2 (riboflavin), 10 mg 3) vitab3 (nicotinamide), 45 mg 4) vitab5 (calcium pantothenate), 50 mg 5) vitab6 (pyridoxine), 3 mg 6) vitab12 (cobalamin), 15 micrograms (mcg) ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab/cap vitab9 / folic acid / folate(1.5 mg) niacinamide / nicotinamide(100.0 mg) vitab2 / riboflavin(10.0 mg)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab/cap vitab9 / folic acid / folate(1.5 mg) niacinamide / nicotinamide(100.0 mg) vitab2 / riboflavin(10.0 mg)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab/cap vitab9 / folic acid / folate(1.5 mg) niacinamide / nicotinamide(100.0 mg) vitab2 / riboflavin(10.0 mg)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTab/cap vitab9 / folic acid / folate(1.5 mg) niacinamide / nicotinamide(100.0 mg) vitab2 / riboflavin(10.0 mg)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMulti vitamin injection (contains vitaa (1000iu) thiamine(vitab1) (5mg) vitab2 (1.40mg) vitad3 (100iu) pantothenic acid (vitab5) (2.50mg)) 10 ml inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMulti vitamin injection (contains vitaa (1000iu) thiamine(vitab1) (5mg) vitab2 (1.40mg) vitad3 (100iu) pantothenic acid (vitab5) (2.50mg)) 10 ml inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreMulti vitamin injection (contains vitaa (1000iu) thiamine(vitab1) (5mg) vitab2 (1.40mg) vitad3 (100iu) pantothenic acid (vitab5) (2.50mg)) 10 ml inj.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type