Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
O Ring 'Var 03' Id 43.5 X 4.8 Dia Cs As Per Specn. Ba55014/04
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3877735
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 26, 2023 16:00
End Date
Expired 05/09/2023

Expired 1097 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AZAD RUBBER INDUSTRIES

Contract Value

1299.3

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharmveer Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AZAD RUBBER INDUSTRIES Make : O RING ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA Model : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. Title : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 (Q3) 02-09-2023 16:58:55 MII MSE Qualified
2 BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO Make : BOSCO Model : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 Title : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 05-09-2023 10:37:51 MII Qualified
3 DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : O RING VAR-03 ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA 01-09-2023 11:30:45 MII MSE Disqualified
4 INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS Make : IRP Model : O RING 'VAR-03' Title : O RING 'VAR-03' 30-08-2023 09:07:55 MII MSE Qualified
5 M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS Make : O RING Model : O RING Title : O RING 02-09-2023 21:15:51 MII MSE Qualified
6 Parveen Rubber Mfg. Co. Make : PARVEEN Model : O ring Title : O ring 02-09-2023 01:26:58 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AZAD RUBBER INDUSTRIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 1101.10 L1
2 M/S UNIVERSEL MOULDERS & ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 1137.29 L2
3 BOMBAY OIL SEALS CO (MII) Item Categories : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 2379.63 L3
4 INDIAN RUBBER PRODUCTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 6426.79 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. BA55014/04 (Q3) O RING ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA O RING 'VAR-03' ID-43.5 X 4.8 DIA CS AS PER SPECN. 122 ₹ 1299.300
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise