Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Arc For Miscellaneous Instruments Jobs
Description
Organisation Department of Fertilizers | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5214869
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 21:26
End Date
Expired 13/08/2024

Expired 754 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING

Contract Value

31902274

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Kamal Buchana
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Fertilizers
Organisation: National Fertilizers Limited (nfl)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADNA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES 13-08-2024 09:51:43 MSE MSE Disqualified
2 JYOTI ENGINEERING 12-08-2024 17:08:57 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S INDUSTRIAL COMPRESSOR SERVICES 13-08-2024 11:34:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING 12-08-2024 17:16:40 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 PERFECT HANDLERS 12-08-2024 13:30:50 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
6 PRECISSION ENVIRONMENTAL QUALITY TESTING LAB 13-08-2024 10:25:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
7 SANMARG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 13-08-2024 13:08:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/s MEHRA ENGINEERING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS INSTRUMENTS JOBS 37325680.00 L1
2 JYOTI ENGINEERING Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS INSTRUMENTS JOBS 38394840.00 L2
3 SANMARG PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS INSTRUMENTS JOBS 67747334.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - ARC FOR MISCELLANEOUS INSTRUMENTS JOBS Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 31902274.000