Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hiring Of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments And Cranes Earth Moving Equipment
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3649023 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 21:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JADAV BUILDERS
2628000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Go Achieve Infotech | 13-07-2023 18:24:06 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURLEEN TRADERS | 23-07-2023 22:20:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JADAV BUILDERS | 23-07-2023 23:18:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | LABIQUIP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-07-2023 09:31:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SARDAR G TRADING CO. | 23-07-2023 21:51:34 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JADAV BUILDERS | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 2628000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Go Achieve Infotech( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 2738000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SARDAR G TRADING CO.( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 4001280.00 | L3 |
| 4 | GURLEEN TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 4001560.00 | L4 |
| 5 | LABIQUIP SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes - Earth Moving Equipment | 8774000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) - Earth Moving Equipment; JCB; up-to 5 years | Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) | 1 | ₹ 1998000.000 |
| Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) - Earth Moving Equipment; Tractor+Trailers; up-to 5 years | Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis) | 1 | ₹ 630000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreProcurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Procurement of medical equipments for hospitals in shimoga
Read moreHiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Hiring of manpower to dept of dedasc - directorate for the empowerment of differently abled and senior citizens ramanagara
Read moreHiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
Hiring of earth moving equipments, material handling equipments and cranes - earth moving equipment
Read more
of your Industry type