Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Naphthalene Balls,Gash Bag,Dust Bin With Cover Combined,Detergent Pow
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4622030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 12, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/02/2024
Expired 924 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 21-02-2024 13:00:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAGDAME STORE | - | 22-02-2024 14:43:36 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MAHABODHI & CO. | - | 22-02-2024 16:00:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 14:14:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SIDDHI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-02-2024 21:30:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES | - | 22-02-2024 11:45:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SWASTTIK ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Naphthalene Balls,Gash Bag,DustBin with Cover Combined,Detergent pow | 115150.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAGDAME STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Naphthalene Balls,Gash Bag,DustBin with Cover Combined,Detergent pow | 128300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RUMIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Plastic Mug,Soap Liquid Toilet,Naphthalene Balls,Gash Bag,DustBin with Cover Combined,Detergent pow | 136750.00 | L3 |