Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pencil Cell Aa,Pencil Cell Aaa,Lime,Bleaching Powder,Washing Powder,Soap Bathing 200gms,Dettol Hand
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5389877 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 12, 2024 15:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 702 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Directorate Of Standardisation
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY | - | 02-10-2024 12:32:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BNSYSTEM | - | 02-10-2024 09:19:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2024 10:45:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 12-09-2024 15:25:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NORTHERN SEA SERVICES | - | 01-10-2024 13:22:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SWADESHI TATTVA ORGANICS | - | 02-10-2024 11:16:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA SALES CORPORATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,Lime,Bleaching Powder,Washing Powder,Soap Bathing 200gms,Dettol Hand | 12091.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NORTHERN SEA SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,Lime,Bleaching Powder,Washing Powder,Soap Bathing 200gms,Dettol Hand | 12820.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BISHT CONSTRUCTION COMPANY (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,Lime,Bleaching Powder,Washing Powder,Soap Bathing 200gms,Dettol Hand | 14555.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SWADESHI TATTVA ORGANICS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,Lime,Bleaching Powder,Washing Powder,Soap Bathing 200gms,Dettol Hand | 14714.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BNSYSTEM | Item Categories : Pencil Cell AA,Pencil Cell AAA,Lime,Bleaching Powder,Washing Powder,Soap Bathing 200gms,Dettol Hand | 15468.00 | L5 |