Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hand Held Common Meter Reading Instrument (Cmri)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5336145 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 695 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALOGICS TECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : Analogics Model : ACM09000 Title : HAND HELD COMMON METER READING INSTRUMENT (CMRI) | 08-10-2024 12:49:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : ACM 09000 - 32 MB Title : HAND HELD COMMON METER READING INSTRUMENT (CMRI) | 08-10-2024 17:43:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SANDS Model : CMRI 1010 Title : HAND HELD COMMON METER READING INSTRUMENT (CMRI) | 11-10-2024 10:25:23 | N/A | Disqualified |
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreSupply of common meter reading instrument (cmri) with all accessories (38nos).
Supply of common meter reading instrument (cmri) with all accessories (38nos).
Read moreSupply of common meter reading instrument (cmri) for 210 mw, atps mppgcl chachai
Supply of common meter reading instrument (cmri) for 210 mw, atps mppgcl chachai
Read moreCmri (common meter reading instrument) suitable for reading of dlms compliant and proprietary protocol energy meters
Cmri (common meter reading instrument) suitable for reading of dlms compliant and proprietary protocol energy meters
Read moreof your Industry type