Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tractor,Rotavator,Cultivator,Tiller,3 Point Linkage
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Textiles |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4001428 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 18:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1059 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PR TRADERS and SUPPLIERS
Contract Value
780920
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Manjula S
Ministry:
Ministry Of Textiles
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Silk Board
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KARNATAKA TRACTORS | - | 13-10-2023 16:29:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PR TRADERS and SUPPLIERS | - | 08-10-2023 13:20:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-10-2023 12:40:05 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PR TRADERS and SUPPLIERS(MII) | Item Categories : Tractor,Rotavator,Cultivator,Tiller,3-point linkage | 780920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KARNATAKA TRACTORS | Item Categories : Tractor,Rotavator,Cultivator,Tiller,3-point linkage | 785000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tractor | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 388900.000 |
| Rotavator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 98500.000 |
| Cultivator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 39920.000 |
| Tiller | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 230000.000 |
| 3-point linkage | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 23600.000 |