Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fabrication Of Customised Steel Racks For Storage Of Alh Mk Iii Pol Stores
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4032034 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 02, 2023 05:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1049 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | Make : Steel Locker Model : Steel Locker Title : Steel Locker with Glass Door | 22-10-2023 16:47:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JKM MERCHAND | Make : steel racks Model : steel racks Title : steel racks | 21-10-2023 19:01:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MARINE ZONE | Make : Steel Locker Model : Steel Locker Title : Steel Locker with Glass Door | 22-10-2023 17:31:03 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JKM MERCHAND | Item Categories : Fabrication of customised Steel Racks for storage of ALH Mk-III POL Stores | 80180.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DOLPHIN ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Fabrication of customised Steel Racks for storage of ALH Mk-III POL Stores | 83683.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARINE ZONE | Item Categories : Fabrication of customised Steel Racks for storage of ALH Mk-III POL Stores | 84000.00 | L3 |