Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of Muzaffarpur Darbhanga Purnea Section (Br 09 Br 08 Br 07 Br 06) Of Nh 27 From Km.0.000 To 145.646 In The State Of Bihar On Single Percentage Rate Contract Mode (2nd Call)
|
| Description |
Strengthening And Major Maintenance Of Muzaffarpur Darbhanga Purnea Section (Br 09 Br 08 Br 07 Br 06) Of Nh 27 From Km.0.000 To 145.646 In The State Of Bihar On Single Percentage Rate Contract Mode (2nd Call)
|
| Organisation | National Highways Authority of India | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_NHAI_241574_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PROJ-29016/1/2024-Bihar Division |
| Tender Fee | 40000 |
| EMD | 3.07 Crore |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHAI HQ |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=275527 |
| Start Date | July 17, 2025 14:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/09/2025
Expired 363 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Construction of rob at ch-26th km of sobhan chowk (nh-27) to agropatti chowk makia (sh-52) road project (announced during pragati yatra) under district of darbhanga, bihar on epc mode
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br 09 br 08 br 07 br 06) of nh 27 from km. 0.000 to 145.646 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode
Strengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br 09 br 08 br 07 br 06) of nh 27 from km. 0.000 to 145.646 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br 04 br 03 br 02 br 01) of nh 27 from km. 156.456 to km. 285.007 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode
Strengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br 04 br 03 br 02 br 01) of nh 27 from km. 156.456 to km. 285.007 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode
Read moreStrengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br-04 br-03 br-02 and br- 01) of nh-27 from km.156.456 to km.285.007 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode (2nd call)
Strengthening and major maintenance of muzaffarpur darbhanga purnea section (br-04 br-03 br-02 and br- 01) of nh-27 from km.156.456 to km.285.007 in the state of bihar on single percentage rate contract mode (2nd call)
Read moreRoad safety work at muzaffarpur - darbhanga- purnea section of nh -57 (km. 0.00 to 287.860 in the state of bihar.
Road safety work at muzaffarpur - darbhanga- purnea section of nh -57 (km. 0.00 to 287.860 in the state of bihar.
Read moreConstruction of service road , drain, pedestrian guard rail at various locations in the stretch from muzaffarpur -darbhanga - purnea (km. 0.000 to 287.00) in the state of bihar.
Construction of service road , drain, pedestrian guard rail at various locations in the stretch from muzaffarpur -darbhanga - purnea (km. 0.000 to 287.00) in the state of bihar.
Read moreConstruction of service road , drain, pedestrian guard rail at various locations in the stretch from muzaffarpur -darbhanga - purnea (km. 0.000 to 287.00) in the state of bihar (2nd call).
Construction of service road , drain, pedestrian guard rail at various locations in the stretch from muzaffarpur -darbhanga - purnea (km. 0.000 to 287.00) in the state of bihar (2nd call).
Read moreRoutine maintenance and incident management of muzaffarpur -darbhanga - supaul section of nh - 27 (east west corridor) from km. 0.000 to km. 145.456 in the state of bihar.
Routine maintenance and incident management of muzaffarpur -darbhanga - supaul section of nh - 27 (east west corridor) from km. 0.000 to km. 145.456 in the state of bihar.
Read moreConstruction of flyovers at (i) major junction between nh-77 (nh-22) sh-49 at mahua chowk (ii) intersection between nh-77 mdr lalganj to muzaffarpur at fakuli in 4-laning of hajipur-muzaffarpur section of nh-22 in the state of bihar on epc mode
Construction of flyovers at (i) major junction between nh-77 (nh-22) sh-49 at mahua chowk (ii) intersection between nh-77 mdr lalganj to muzaffarpur at fakuli in 4-laning of hajipur-muzaffarpur section of nh-22 in the state of bihar on epc mode
Read moreof your Industry type