Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Non Compliant Balloon
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education and Drugs Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3555378 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 11, 2023 00:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2023
Expired 1173 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISION LIFESCIENCES
350000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACS PHARMACHEM | Make : NC Trek Model : NC Trek Title : NC Trek | 20-06-2023 16:37:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AJITNATH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ptca Balloons Non-compliant Model : NA Title : NC TREK | 20-06-2023 15:47:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | AMBIKA DRUG HOUSE | Make : ACCUFORCE/TERUMO Model : ACCUFORCE Title : Non - Compliant Balloon | 19-06-2023 17:12:43 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | INVENT BIO-MED PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Invento-NC Plus Model : :INV 125/10 INV 125/12 INV 125/13 INV 125/15 INV 1 Title : RAPID EXCHANGE PTCA DILATION CATHETER | 20-06-2023 18:00:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | LIMBEKAR MEDICO CENTRE | Make : Non - Compliant Balloon Model : Non - Compliant Balloon Title : Non - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 19:10:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | OSWAL REMEDIES | Make : Non - Compliant Balloon Model : Non - Compliant Balloon Title : Non - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 19:25:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | PALMAZ BLUE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KANEKA Model : RAIDEM 3 Title : Non - Compliant Balloon (Q3) | 20-06-2023 16:55:12 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | SAHAJANAND LASER TECHNOLOGY LIMITED | Make : SLTL Model : Vector NC Title : Non - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 10:13:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | SAHAJANAND MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | Make : Sahajanand Medical Technologies Limited Model : Non - Compliant Balloon Title : Pipit NC | 19-06-2023 16:45:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | V S Enterprises | Make : Non - Compliant Balloon Model : 22568/236 Non - Compliant Balloon Title : Non - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 17:47:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | VISION LIFESCIENCES | Make : Kaneka Medical Products Model : RAIDEN 3 Title : Non - Compliant Balloon | 20-06-2023 13:01:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | VIT TECHNOLOGY | Make : Abbott Model : NC TREK Title : NC TREK | 20-06-2023 15:53:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISION LIFESCIENCES | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 350000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PALMAZ BLUE TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 355000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ACS PHARMACHEM | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 420000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VIT TECHNOLOGY | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 442400.00 | L4 |
| 5 | AJITNATH HEALTHCARE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 448000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | V S Enterprises | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 650000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | OSWAL REMEDIES | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 746400.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LIMBEKAR MEDICO CENTRE | Item Categories : Non - Compliant Balloon | 750000.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Non - Compliant Balloon | Kaneka Medical Products | RAIDEN 3 | 50 | ₹ 350000.000 |
Procurement of non ferric alum for rtps
Procurement of non ferric alum powder form for rtps
Read moreMiscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Miscellaneous civil works in non operational area
Read moreBeautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Beautification work at jhiliya (non schedule items) park under the betiah municipal corporation
Read moreProviding of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Providing of unskilled labourers clerical and non-clerical manpower for rogcsu ltd raichur
Read moreOutsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Outsourcing tender for d group and non clinical staff at the government hospital, hungund taluka, bagalkot district
Read moreSupply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreRenewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Renewal of various non patchable roads under pkg. no. rj-29-25/np/skr/rmg/2026-27 under sub dn ramgarh shekhawati distt. sikar
Read moreSemi compliant ptca balloon catheter,non compliant balloon dialatation catheter,ultra high pressure
Read more
of your Industry type