Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 Dx Backhoe Loader,Two Wheel Drive Power Operated Tractor,Mini Tipper (Garbage),4 Wheel Tractor Tr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3646901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 04, 2023 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1145 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY
Contract Value
7949000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rama Ram Gonde
Department:
Urban Development Department Chhattisgarh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R K CORPORATION | Make : JCB Model : JCB 3DX Title : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER | 20-07-2023 19:32:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : 3DX TATA HITACHI Title : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER | 21-07-2023 13:39:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Make : TATA HITACHI Model : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER Title : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER | 20-07-2023 18:21:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI KRIPA TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER,Two Wheel drive Power Operated Tractor,MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE),4 Wheel Tractor Tr | 7949000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAIKRIPA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER,Two Wheel drive Power Operated Tractor,MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE),4 Wheel Tractor Tr | 8750000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R K CORPORATION | Item Categories : 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER,Two Wheel drive Power Operated Tractor,MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE),4 Wheel Tractor Tr | 10570000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 DX BACKHOE LOADER | TATA HITACHI | 3DX TATA HITACHI | 1 | ₹ 3150000.000 |
| Two Wheel drive Power Operated Tractor | MAHINDRA | NA | 1 | ₹ 849000.000 |
| MINI TIPPER (GARBAGE) | TATA | TATA ACE | 2 | ₹ 1750000.000 |
| 4 Wheel Tractor Trailer | NA | NA | 2 | ₹ 700000.000 |
| Hopper Tipper Dumber | TATA | TATA INTRA BS6 | 1 | ₹ 1500000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type