Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Hat Enterprise Linux For Virtual Datacenters Standard(3 Years)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945369 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 12, 2023 19:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
340900
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Enterprise Linux For Virtual Datacenters Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux For Virtual Datacenters Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux For Virtual Datacenters STANDARD(3 YEARS) | 03-10-2023 12:09:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BLOOM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Enterprise Title : Redhat Enterprise LInux server standard | 03-10-2023 14:20:53 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Model : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters S Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters STANDARD(3 YEARS) | 03-10-2023 12:56:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenter Model : RH00002F3 Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenter | 03-10-2023 14:46:00 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Redhat Model : Red Hat Enterprise Title : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters STANDARD | 03-10-2023 13:12:56 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRODEVANS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters STANDARD(3 YEARS) | 340900.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VALUE POINT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters STANDARD(3 YEARS) | 454335.56 | L2 |
| 3 | CEZEN TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenters STANDARD(3 YEARS) | 483413.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenter | Red Hat Enterprise Linux for Virtual Datacenter | RH00002F3 | 1 | ₹ 340900.000 |
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Amc for kenwood make portable handheld wireless sets working at various ocps, chps and departments for a period of 3 years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreDoor to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Door to door collection, segregation of municipal solid waste (msw) from each residential and commercial establishments & transportation to the transfer stations/processing site including manual road sweeping & desilting of all types of drains 3 times in a year in municipal corporation, madhubani for four (4) years
Read moreRed hat enterprise linux for virtual datacenters, premium,red hat satellite for unlimited guests,te
Read more
of your Industry type