Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bursting Strength Tester
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Consumer Affairs | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5213749 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2024
Expired 748 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL ENGG CORPORATION
Contract Value
215000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Debasish Sarkar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Consumer Affairs
Organisation:
National Test House
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACCUMAX INDIA | Make : ACCUMAX INDIA Model : AI-6574 Title : BURSTING STRENGTH TESTER | 16-08-2024 14:47:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | G S ENTERPRISES | Make : LABIC TECHNOLOGY FOR FUTURE Model : LBBST24 Title : Bursting Strength Tester | 16-08-2024 01:07:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION Model : GEC-P40104-E-IV Title : BURSTING STRENGTH TESTER-SINGLE HEAD PNEUMATIC | 16-08-2024 12:06:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAMP IMPEX Model : RT-BT-100 Title : Bursting Strength Tester | 16-08-2024 12:11:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES | Make : RESOTECH Model : RESOTECH-BURTING -2607 Title : Bursting Strength Tester | 10-08-2024 10:54:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | S A Enterprises | Make : SA Enterprise Model : SA Enterprise Title : SA Enterprise Bursting Strength Tester | 15-08-2024 18:19:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | UNITECH INSTRUMENTS | Make : UNITECH INSTRUMENTS Model : UI/BST-02 Title : PNEUMATIC BURSTING STREGNTH TESTER (TOUCH SCREEN) | 16-08-2024 12:43:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | UNIVERSAL ENGG CORPORATION | Make : Universal Engineering Corporation Model : UEC-1010 C2 Title : Bursting Strength Tester | 14-08-2024 16:40:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | VINDISH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EIE INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : EIE-PT-102SH100FAT Title : BURSTING STRENGTH TESTER | 16-08-2024 17:52:15 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL ENGG CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 215000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S A Enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 570000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITECH INSTRUMENTS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 635000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAMP IMPEX PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 826000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ACCUMAX INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 1003000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | GLOBAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 1067890.00 | L6 |
| 7 | RESONANCE AUTOMATION AND MACHINES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 1450000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | VINDISH INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Bursting Strength Tester | 2239640.00 | L8 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bursting Strength Tester | Universal Engineering Corporation | UEC-1010 C2 | 1 | ₹ 215000.000 |