Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turmeric Powder,Coriander Powder,Chilli Powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5339028
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 29, 2024 16:55
End Date
Expired 19/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED - 31-08-2024 13:02:43 MSE Qualified
2 ANCHIT ENTERPRISES - 31-08-2024 13:00:35 MSE Qualified
3 Everl India LLP - 18-09-2024 09:57:57 MSE Disqualified
4 Guru Kirpa Enterprises - 18-09-2024 23:52:52 MSE Qualified
5 HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD - 18-09-2024 17:09:14 MSE Qualified
6 MARUTHI TRADERS - 31-08-2024 12:58:31 MSE Qualified
7 ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2024 17:36:01 MSE Disqualified
8 pari spices and sauces - 02-09-2024 15:35:59 MSE Qualified
9 PASUPATI EXPO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED - 16-09-2024 18:20:35 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HYDERABAD FOOD PRODUCTS PVT LTD(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander powder,Chilli powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M 151774.00 L1
2 MARUTHI TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander powder,Chilli powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M 170253.00 L2
3 AGSA TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander powder,Chilli powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M 170333.00 L3
4 pari spices and sauces (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander powder,Chilli powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M 170363.97 L4
5 ANCHIT ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander powder,Chilli powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M 170413.00 L5
6 Guru Kirpa Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Coriander powder,Chilli powder,Sambar Powder,Chicken Masala,Garam Masala,Biriyani M 12108328.00 L6
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise